Tuesday, September 9, 2008

Poses with my Hubby =)

I would like to share some layouts I made.. this photos are taken last July 29, 2008. we took some pictures with our brand new comforter =) haha.. I love Korean/Taiwan novelas.. the first layout was a taiwan-novela inspired : it started with a kiss.. haha kinda corny??? anyway we enjoyed doing it and posing for the camera!! while the second one was a movie inspired: One more Chance by John Lloyd and Bea (hahaha) I think we're frustrated artists.. lol!!! enjoy viewing!

credits: Mango Tango Collaboration Kit, Templates (some revisions made) by: Armina, Sine and Erica, and Bethany